Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (55)
Zejer Rajmund 30.08.1902
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.01.24-1945.05.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Zuiden van Henrietta 21.08.1906
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.08.26-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Iczkovitz Estera 16.01.1905
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Krawiec Jan 20.10.1911
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.28-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Goliński Marian 1904?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Paradowska Alina 01.06.1925
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Mayer Ludwik Antoni 19.09.1899, Vienna (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1944.12.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bronfeld Bolesław 03.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.03-1944.07.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Blum Albert 1918?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Belfort (France), prison
Klis Jan 1902?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1941.02.24-1944.09.30
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Reiss Luba 24.06.1909
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.14-1944.08
LocationKL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kupferminc Chana 10.08.1914, Przedbórz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp
Kordek Ryszard 18.0.04.1921, Ząbkowice
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.12-1944.07.14
LocationZąbkowice (Dąbrowa Górnicza) Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), temporary police prison, Powstańców Street 23 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Bytom, Detention center, Tarnowitzer Straße (Wrocławska Street 4) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Stutthof KL Majdanek
Vuysje David
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.03-1945.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06.23-1944.07
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37 KL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Harmęże Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.06.06-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Wolken Otto 27.04.1903, Vien (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.07.30-1945.01.28
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Trzebinia (małopolskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Kłodziński Stanisław 04.05.1918, Kraków
Topic